Past events:

Jump to year:     2000     2001     2002     2003     2004     2005     2006     2007     2008     2009     2010     2011     2012     2013     2014     2015     2016

2000:

Club Champion: Trevor Bemrose; Runner Up: Sandy Aich



2001:

Club Champion: Trevor Bemrose; Runner Up: Warren Gaiter;

 


Winner of Dubbo Open: John-Paul Wallace;

Cross Table

No  Name              Rtg  Title Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1.  Wallace, John-Paul 2399 im    5.5   11:W  6:W  4:W  2:W  3:W  5:D
2.  Stead, Kerry       1970       5     12:W  5:W  3:W  1:L  4:W  7:W
3.  Bartlett, Stephen  1875       4     13:W  8:W  2:L 17:W  1:L 20:W
4.  Marsden, John      1864       3.5   14:W  9:W  1:L 20:W  2:L  6:D
5.  Bemrose, Trevor    1838       3.5   15:W  2:L 17:D  8:W  6:D  1:D
6.  Carey, Doug        1740       3.5   16:W  1:L 14:W  9:D  5:D  4:D
7.  Brown, Phillip     1688       3     17:D 10:L 13:W 11:D 14:W  2:L
8.  Gaiter, Warren     1624       2     18:W  3:L 20:L  5:L 12:L 19:W
9.  Tan, Philip        1585       3.5   19:W  4:L 10:W  6:D 11:D 17:D
10. Keuning, Tony      1565       3     20:L  7:W  9:L 16:W 17:L 11:W
11. Aich, Alexander    1502       2.5    1:L 16:D 12:W  7:D  9:D 10:L
12. Lane, Endel        1494       2      2:L 15:D 11:L 18:D  8:W 14:L
13. Parsons, Colin     1491       3      3:L 18:W  7:L 19:W 20:L 16:W
14. Eccles, Richard    1490       3      4:L 19:W  6:L 15:W  7:L 12:W
15. Lithgow, George    1397       2      5:L 12:D 16:D 14:L 19:D 18:D
16. Smith, Harry       1327       2      6:L 11:D 15:D 10:L 18:W 13:L
17. Forace, Lee        1342       3.5    7:D 20:W  5:D  3:L 10:W  9:D
18. Parr, Bruce        1065       1      8:L 13:L 19:L 12:D 16:L 15:D
19. Backhouse, Darren             1.5    9:L 14:L 18:W 13:L 15:D  8:L
20. Kershaw, Max                  3     10:W 17:L  8:W  4:L 13:W  3:L

Standings

Place Name              Rtg  Title Score

  1   Wallace, John-Paul 2399 im    5.5  
  2   Stead, Kerry       1970       5    
  3   Bartlett, Stephen  1875       4    
 4-8  Marsden, John      1864       3.5  
      Bemrose, Trevor    1838       3.5  
      Carey, Doug        1740       3.5  
      Forace, Lee        1342       3.5  
      Tan, Philip        1585       3.5  
9-13  Kershaw, Max                  3    
      Brown, Phillip     1688       3    
      Keuning, Tony      1565       3    
      Eccles, Richard    1490       3    
      Parsons, Colin     1491       3    
 14   Aich, Alexander    1502       2.5  
15-18 Smith, Harry       1327       2    
      Gaiter, Warren     1624       2    
      Lane, Endel        1494       2    
      Lithgow, George    1397       2    
 19   Backhouse, Darren             1.5  
 20   Parr, Bruce        1065       1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  http://www.swissperfect.com/

Winner of Dubbo Rapid: Tom Cragg - Mat Parmeter wins the Vern Traeger Trophy as the best local player.



2002:

Club Champion: Tournament was never finished, Trevor Bemrose becomes this years club champion based on final standings, shown below.


 

Winner of Dubbo RSL Open: John-Paul Wallace;

Dubbo RSL Open 2002

Standings

Place Name               Rtg  Title Score

  1   Wallace, John-Paul 2404 im    5.5  
  2   Lane, Gary         2488 im    5    
  3   Jones, Brian       2195       4.5  
 4-7  Klimenko, Veronica 1819 wfm   4    
      Stead, Kerry       1980       4    
      Kershaw, Max                  4    
      Lane, Nancy        1801       4    
  8   Bemrose, Trevor    1867       3.5  
9-13  Jones, Lee         2170       3    
      Gaiter, Warren     1624       3    
      Forace, Lee        1555       3    
      Parsons, Col       1555       3    
      Keuning, Anthony   1547       3    
14-15 Lincoln, Ian       1724       2.5  
      Aich, Alexander    1476       2.5  
16-17 Sumner, John                  2    
      Parmeter, Matt                2    
 18   Backhouse, Darren             1.5  
 19   Parry, Owen                   1    
20-21 Mulcahy, Des                  0    
      Zbilic, Nikola     1564       0  Withdrew  after first round

No  Name               Feder Rtg  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1.  Lane, Gary                   11:W  6:W  4:W  2:L  8:W  5:W
2.  Wallace, John-Paul           12:W  7:W  5:W  1:W  3:D  4:W
3.  Jones, Brian                 13:W  8:W 10:W  4:L  2:D  7:W
4.  Jones, Lee                   14:W  9:W  1:L  3:W  5:L  2:L
5.  Stead, Kerry                 15:W 21:W  2:L 17:W  4:W  1:L
6.  Bemrose, Trevor              16:W  1:L 13:W  9:D  7:L 21:W
7.  Klimenko, Veronica           17:W  2:L 15:W 10:W  6:W  3:L
8.  Lane, Nancy                  18:W  3:L 16:W 13:W  1:L 10:W
9.  Lincoln, Ian                 19:W  4:L 21:W  6:D 10:L 17:L
10. Gaiter, Warren               20:W 12:W  3:L  7:L  9:W  8:L
11. Zbilic, Nikola                1:L   :    :    :    :    : 
12. Forace, Lee                   2:L 10:L 19:W 15:W 17:L 20:W
13. Parsons, Col                  3:L 18:W  6:L  8:L 20:W 19:W
14. Keuning, Anthony              4:L 17:L 20:W 21:- 18:W 16:W
15. Aich, Alexander               5:L 20:W  7:L 12:L 16:D 18:W
16. Backhouse, Darren             6:L 19:W  8:L 20:L 15:D 14:L
17. Kershaw, Max                  7:L 14:W 18:W  5:L 12:W  9:W
18. Mulcahy, Des                  8:L 13:L 17:L 19:L 14:L 15:L
19. Parmeter, Matt                9:L 16:L 12:L 18:W 21:W 13:L
20. Parry, Owen                  10:L 15:L 14:L 16:W 13:L 12:L
21. Sumner, John                   :W  5:L  9:L 14:+ 19:L  6:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  http://www.swissperfect.com/

Winner of Dubbo Rapid: Max Kershaw from Gunnedah. Trevor Bemrose from Dubbo was the best local player

Winner of Dubbo Junior Rapid: Kym Langford. Jonathon Yeong was runner up



2003:

Winner of Dubbo RSL Open: John-Paul Wallace;

Dubbo RSL Open 2003

Standings

Place Name               Loc  Title Score

  1   Wallace, John-Paul 2484 im    5.5  
  2   Castor, David      1821       5    
  3   Stead, Kerry       2007       4.5  
  4   Van Der Wal, Fritz 1775       4    
5-10  Press, Shaun       1702       3.5  
      Forace, Lee        1565       3.5  
      Kershaw, Max       1795       3.5  
      Losh, Gary         1356       3.5  
      Lithgow, George    1291       3.5  
      Bemrose, Trevor    1952       3.5  
11-12 Richards, Luke                3    
      Caton, Phil                   3    
13-16 Aich, Alexander    1496       2.5  
      Wilson, Greg       1081       2.5  
      Dunn, Paul         1215       2.5  
      Dennis, Roy        1342       2.5  
 17   Bredin, Wayne                 2    
18-19 Edwards, Ian                  1    
      Yeong, Jonathon               1    

Cross Table

No  Name               Feder Rtg  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1.  Wallace, John-Paul           11:W  8:W  6:W  4:W  7:W  2:D
2.  Stead, Kerry                 12:W  7:L 14:W  9:W  6:W  1:D
3.  Bemrose, Trevor              13:L 15:W  7:D 14:W  9:W  4:L
4.  Castor, David                14:W  9:W  5:W  1:L  8:W  3:W
5.  Kershaw, Max                 15:W 13:W  4:L  7:L 16:W 10:D
6.  Van Der Wal, Fritz           16:W 10:W  1:L 12:W  2:L  7:W
7.  Press, Shaun                 17:W  2:W  3:D  5:W  1:L  6:L
8.  Forace, Lee                  18:W  1:L 19:W 10:W  4:L 12:D
9.  Aich, Alexander                :W  4:L 11:W  2:L  3:L 13:D
10. Losh, Gary                   19:W  6:L 13:W  8:L 18:W  5:D
11. Dennis, Roy                   1:L 16:W  9:L 18:L 17:W 14:D
12. Lithgow, George               2:L 17:W 15:W  6:L 13:W  8:D
13. Dunn, Paul                    3:W  5:L 10:L 19:W 12:L  9:D
14. Wilson, Greg                  4:L 18:W  2:L  3:L 19:W 11:D
15. Bredin, Wayne                 5:L  3:L 12:L 16:L   :W 19:W
16. Caton, Phil                   6:L 11:L 17:W 15:W  5:L   :W
17. Edwards, Ian                  7:L 12:L 16:L   :W 11:L 18:L
18. Richards, Luke                8:L 14:L   :W 11:W 10:L 17:W
19. Yeong, Jonathon              10:L   :W  8:L 13:L 14:L 15:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  http://www.swissperfect.com/

Winner of Dubbo RSL Rapid (senior tournament): Trevor Bemrose; Cross-table below- held as a double round robin.

Winner of Dubbo RSL Rapid (junior U18 section): Jonathon Himford from Forbes

Winner of Dubbo RSL Rapid (junior U12 section): Three way tie - Tom Peacocke, Joe Shoo and Ramon Aich

2003 Junior Rapid Combined Tournament

Standings

Place Name              Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Berg.

  1   Himford, Jonathon               6        13.5  20.5 21.50
 2-3  Bhakta, Jaideep                 4.5      13.0  21.0 14.25
      Dunn, Matthew                   4.5      12.5  19.0 12.25
  4   Yeong, Jonathon                 3.5      12.0  19.5  9.25
 5-8  Peacocke, Tom                   3        13.5  20.0  3.00
      Johnston, Graham                3        13.0  20.5  8.00
      Shoo, Joe                       3        12.5  17.5  3.50
      Aich, Ramon                     3        11.5  19.0  4.50
  9   Bartlett, Mark                  2.5      11.5  16.5  2.75
 10   Tran, Jordan                    2        11.0  15.0  1.00
 11   Bartlett, Brett                 1        10.0  16.0  0.00

Cross Table

No  Name              Feder Rtg  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1.  Bhakta, Jaideep              6:W  4:L 11:W  7:W  5:W  3:D
2.  Johnston, Graham             7:W  5:L 10:W  3:L  4:L  9:W
3.  Dunn, Matthew                8:W 11:W  4:L  2:W  7:W  1:D
4.  Himford, Jonathon            9:W  1:W  3:W  5:W  2:W 11:W
5.  Yeong, Jonathon             10:W  2:W  9:W  4:L  1:L  6:D
6.  Bartlett, Mark               1:L  9:L  7:L   :W  8:W  5:D
7.  Shoo, Joe                    2:L  8:W  6:W  1:L  3:L   :W
8.  Bartlett, Brett              3:L  7:L   :W 11:L  6:L 10:L
9.  Aich, Ramon                  4:L  6:W  5:L 10:W   :W  2:L
10. Tran, Jordan                 5:L   :W  2:L  9:L 11:L  8:W
11. Peacocke, Tom                 :W  3:L  1:L  8:W 10:W  4:L

Winner of Western NSW Teams event: Dubbo, just one point ahead of Bathurst

Western NSW Teams (Swiss) - 6 Rounds

Standings

Place Name                Loc  Club     Score

 1-3  Bemrose, Trevor     1863 Dubbo1   4.5  
      Kershaw, Max        1737 Gunnedah 4.5  
      McLoon, John        1639 Bathurst 4.5  
 4-6  Van Der Waal, Fritz 1829 Orange   4    
      Aich, Alexander     1389 Dubbo1   4    
      Danson, Bruce       1566 Gunnedah 4    
  7   Ramirez, Florante        Dubbo2   3.5  
8-11  Davidson, Jamie     1290 Bathurst 3    
      Parry, Owen         1414 Dubbo1   3    
      McPhee, Rod         1445 Bathurst 3    
      Yeong, Jonathon          Dubbo2   3    
12-13 Bredin, Wayne            Dubbo2   2    
      Sumner, John             Gunnedah 2    
14-16 Harris, Lachlan          Orange   1    
      Mathews, Cyriac          Orange   1    
      Parmeter, Matt      939  Orange   1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  http://www.swissperfect.com/


2004:

Winner of Dubbo RSL Open and NSW Country Championship: Fritz Van Der Wal;

Dubbo RSL Open 2004 - 6 Rounds

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Van Der Wal, Fritz W NSW       1883 5        14.5  22.5   19.0
      Canfell, Mike J      NSW       1616 5        13.0  19.5   17.0
 3-4  Davidson, Nathan P   QLD       1595 4        15.5  21.5   15.5
      Bemrose, Trevor      NSW       1972 4        14.0  20.5   14.0
 5-8  Hellmann, Oscar      NSW       1705 3.5      13.5  20.0   12.0
      Kershaw, Max         NSW       1821 3.5      12.5  19.0   12.0
      Egan, Bill           ACT       1617 3.5      12.0  17.5   11.5
      Bhakta, Jaideep      NSWJ           3.5      10.5  15.5   10.0
9-12  Aich, Alexander      NSW       1496 3        13.5  18.5   11.0
      Lithgow, George      NSW       1355 3        13.0  19.5   11.0
      Parmeter, Matt       NSW       978  3        11.0  16.0   11.0
      Losh, Gary           NSW       1520 3         9.0  15.0    9.0
13-14 Ross, Bill           NSW       1585 2.5      12.0  17.0    9.0
      Yeong, Jonathan      NSW            2.5      10.0  16.0    9.5
15-16 Wilson, Greg         NSW       1210 1.5      13.5  20.5    8.0
      Dunn, Matthew        NSWJ           1.5      10.0  16.0    3.5
17-18 Bredin, Wayne        NSW            1        10.0  15.5    2.0
      Hussell, Ben         NSWJ           1        10.0  14.0    4.0

                               

                            Cross Table

No  Name                 Feder Rtg  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1.  Bemrose, Trevor      NSW       10:W  7:L 12:W  4:D  5:W  2:D
2.  Van Der Wal, Fritz W NSW       11:W  9:W  6:W  7:D  4:W  1:D
3.  Kershaw, Max         NSW       12:D 14:W  7:D  6:L  8:D 13:W
4.  Hellmann, Oscar      NSW       13:D  5:D  9:W  1:D  2:L 12:W
5.  Egan, Bill           ACT       14:D  4:D 10:D 12:W  1:L  8:W
6.  Canfell, Mike J      NSW       15:W 17:W  2:L  3:W  7:W 11:W
7.  Davidson, Nathan P   QLD       16:W  1:W  3:D  2:D  6:L 10:W
8.  Ross, Bill           NSW       17:L 15:W 11:L  9:W  3:D  5:L
9.  Losh, Gary           NSW       18:W  2:L  4:L  8:L 16:W 15:W
10. Aich, Alexander      NSW        1:L 16:W  5:D 11:W 13:D  7:L
11. Lithgow, George      NSW        2:L 18:W  8:W 10:L 17:W  6:L
12. Wilson, Greg         NSW        3:D 13:W  1:L  5:L 14:L  4:L
13. Parmeter, Matt       NSW        4:D 12:L 15:W 14:W 10:D  3:L
14. Bhakta, Jaideep      NSWJ       5:D  3:L 17:W 13:L 12:W 18:+
15. Dunn, Matthew        NSWJ       6:L  8:L 13:L 16:D 18:W  9:L
16. Bredin, Wayne        NSW        7:L 10:L 18:L 15:D  9:L 17:D
17. Yeong, Jonathan      NSW        8:W  6:L 14:L 18:W 11:L 16:D
18. Hussell, Ben         NSWJ       9:L 11:L 16:W 17:L 15:L 14:-
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  http://www.swissperfect.com/

Winner of Western NSW Open (in place of teams event): Trevor Bemrose;

Western NSW Open

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Bemrose, Trevor      NSW       1913 6        11.5  18.0   21.0
  2   Keast, Don A         SA        2110 4.5      12.5  19.5   17.5
  3   Van Der Wal, Fritz W NSW       1853 4        13.0  21.0   14.0
  4   Dunn, Matthew        NSW            3.5      11.0  16.5    9.5
 5-6  Aich, Alexander      NSW       1439 2.5      14.0  22.0    9.5
      Bhakta, Jaideep      NSW            2.5      14.0  21.0   11.5
 7-8  Johnston, Graham                    2        12.0  19.0    7.0
      Yeong, Jonathan      NSW            2         8.0  11.5    4.0
9-11  Parmeter, Matt       NSW       1174 1        11.0  15.5    2.0
      Bredin, Wayne        NSW            1         9.0  14.5    4.0
      Dowton, Norman                      1         2.0   9.0    2.0

Cross Table

No  Name                 Feder Rtg  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1.  Keast, Don A         SA         7:W  4:W  9:W  2:L  3:W  6:D
2.  Bemrose, Trevor      NSW        8:W  3:W  6:W  1:W 10:W  4:W
3.  Van Der Wal, Fritz W NSW        9:W  2:L  4:W  6:W  1:L 10:W
4.  Aich, Alexander      NSW       10:W  1:L  3:L  9:D 11:W  2:L
5.  Parmeter, Matt       NSW         :    :    :  11:L  7:W  9:L
6.  Bhakta, Jaideep      NSW       11:W  7:W  2:L  3:L  9:L  1:D
7.  Bredin, Wayne        NSW        1:L  6:L  8:W 10:L  5:L 11:L
8.  Dowton, Norman                  2:L 11:W  7:L   :    :    : 
9.  Dunn, Matthew        NSW        3:L 10:W  1:L  4:D  6:W  5:W
10. Johnston, Graham                4:L  9:L 11:W  7:W  2:L  3:L
11. Yeong, Jonathan      NSW        6:L  8:L 10:L  5:W  4:L  7:W
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  http://www.swissperfect.com/


2005:

Winner of Dubbo RSL Open: Pedro Tidoy;

Dubbo RSL Open 2005

   Standings

  
  
   Place Name                    Loc  Score
  
   1   Tidoy, Pedro            2256 5.5  
   2   Ali, Mosaddeque         1780 4.5  
  3-6  Van Der Wal, Fritz      1812 4    
       Bemrose, Trevor         1860 4    
       Hellmann, Oscar         1658 4    
       Davidson, Nathan        1639 4    
  7-9  Press, Shaun            1822 3.5  
       Aich, Alexander         1478 3.5  
       Parsons, Colin          1395 3.5  
 10-14 Higgins, James               3    
       Ramachandran, Rajendran 1546 3    
       Rajendran, Karthick     1558 3    
       Hoole, Jeyaranjan       1582 3    
       Dunn, Paul              1228 3    
 15-17 Deacon, Graeme          1404 2.5  
       Dowton, Norman               2.5  
       Pandich, Donald         1337 2.5  
 18-20 Yeong, Jonathan         1143 2    
       Sumner, John                 2    
       Danson, Bruce           1571 2    
  21   Aich, Ramon                  1    
  22   Parmeter, Matt          1117 0    

 Cross Table

 No Name                    Feder Loc   1    2    3    4    5    6  

 1  Tidoy, Pedro                  2256 11:W  5:W 10:W  3:W  4:W  7:D
 2  Ali, Mosaddeque               1780 17:W 10:L 13:D  8:W 15:W  3:W
 3  Van Der Wal, Fritz            1812  9:W 20:W  6:W  1:L 10:W  2:L
 4  Bemrose, Trevor               1860  8:W  6:L  7:W 11:W  1:L 13:W
 5  Hellmann, Oscar               1658 14:W  1:L  8:D  9:W  6:D 10:W
 6  Davidson, Nathan              1639 18:W  4:W  3:L 15:D  5:D 12:W
 7  Press, Shaun                  1822 15:W 13:D  4:L 12:D 11:W  1:D
 8  Aich, Alexander               1478  4:L 18:W  5:D  2:L 16:W 15:W
 9  Parsons, Colin                1395  3:L 16:W 12:D  5:L 17:W 20:W
 10 Higgins, James                      0:W  2:W  1:L 13:W  3:L  5:L
 11 Ramachandran, Rajendran       1546  1:L 12:W 21:W  4:L  7:L 18:W
 12 Rajendran, Karthick           1558 19:W 11:L  9:D  7:D 18:W  6:L
 13 Hoole, Jeyaranjan             1582 21:W  7:D  2:D 10:L 19:W  4:L
 14 Dunn, Paul                    1228  5:L 15:L 17:L 22:W 21:W 19:W
 15 Deacon, Graeme                1404  7:L 14:W 20:W  6:D  2:L  8:L
 16 Dowton, Norman                     20:L  9:L  0:W 17:D  8:L 21:W
 17 Pandich, Donald               1337  2:L 19:L 14:W 16:D  9:L 22:W
 18 Yeong, Jonathan               1143  6:L  8:L 19:W 20:W 12:L 11:L
 19 Sumner, John                       12:L 17:W 18:L 21:W 13:L 14:L
 20 Danson, Bruce                 1571 16:W  3:L 15:L 18:L 22:W  9:L
 21 Aich, Ramon                        13:L  0:W 11:L 19:L 14:L 16:L
 22 Parmeter, Matt                1117  0:   0:   0:  14:L 20:L 17:L


2006:

Winner of Dubbo RSL Open: Bill Egan;

Dubbo RSL Open 2006

Standings

Place Name                 Loc  Score

  1   Egan, Bill           1472 5    
 2-3  Bourke, Phillip W    1429 4.5  
      Van Der Wal, Fritz W 1828 4.5  
 4-7  Bemrose, Trevor      1852 4    
      Ross, Bill           1498 4    
      Wilkie, Mary E       1281 4    
      Losh, Gary           1495 4    
8-10  Ramachandran, Raj    1624 3.5  
      Aich, Alexander      1507 3.5  
      Emblen, Pat               3.5  
11-15 Mann, Matthew             3    
      Lithgow, George      1406 3    
      Aich, Ramon               3    
      Yeong, Jonathan      1218 3    
      Rajendran, Prem      674  3    
16-17 Mann, Garry               2.5  
      Seow, Nicholas       1666 2.5  
18-19 Mann, Glenn               2    
      Momot, Alex          916  2    
20-21 Pandich, Donald      1311 1.5  
      Shoo, Joe                 1.5  
22-23 Aylwin, Helen        828  1    
      Tran, Jordan              1    

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc   1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Egan, Bill                 1472 23:W  3:W  7:W  5:D  4:D  2:W
2  Bourke, Phillip W          1429 18:W  8:W  4:D 15:W  5:W  1:L
3  Van Der Wal, Fritz W       1828 19:W  1:L 11:W  0:D  6:W  8:W
4  Bemrose, Trevor            1852 14:W  7:W  2:D  8:D  1:D  5:D
5  Ross, Bill                 1498 16:W  6:W  9:W  1:D  2:L  4:D
6  Wilkie, Mary E             1281 11:W  5:L 19:W  9:W  3:L 13:W
7  Losh, Gary                 1495 13:W  4:L  1:L 22:W 16:W 15:W
8  Ramachandran, Raj          1624 22:W  2:L 14:W  4:D 12:W  3:L
9  Aich, Alexander            1507 15:W 12:W  5:L  6:L 10:D 17:W
10 Emblen, Pat                     20:D 14:L 16:W 17:W  9:D 12:D
11 Mann, Matthew                    6:L  0:W  3:L 14:W 13:L 18:W
12 Lithgow, George            1406 21:W  9:L 22:W 13:D  8:L 10:D
13 Aich, Ramon                      7:L 21:D 23:W 12:D 11:W  6:L
14 Yeong, Jonathan            1218  4:L 10:W  8:L 11:L 22:W 20:W
15 Rajendran, Prem            674   9:L 23:W 20:W  2:L 18:W  7:L
16 Mann, Garry                      5:L 17:D 10:L 20:W  7:L 22:W
17 Seow, Nicholas             1666  0:  16:D 21:W 10:L 19:W  9:L
18 Mann, Glenn                      2:L 22:L  0:W 19:W 15:L 11:L
19 Momot, Alex                916   3:L 20:W  6:L 18:L 17:L 23:W
20 Pandich, Donald            1311 10:D 19:L 15:L 16:L 23:W 14:L
21 Shoo, Joe                       12:L 13:D 17:L 23:L  0:W  0: 
22 Aylwin, Helen              828   8:L 18:W 12:L  7:L 14:L 16:L
23 Tran, Jordan                     1:L 15:L 13:L 21:W 20:L 19:L

 



2007:

Winner of Dubbo RSL Open: Bill Egan; Congratulation Bill, the first player to win our tournament two years running.

Dubbo RSL Open 2007

Standings Tie Break

Place Name                         Rtg  Score    M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Egan, Bill                   1530 5        16.0  23.0   18.5
      Aich, Alexander              1489 5        15.5  23.0   19.0
 3-4  Bourke, Phil                 1526 4.5      14.5  21.0   17.5
      Van Der Wal, Fritz           1789 4.5      13.5  21.0   16.0
 5-7  Bemrose, Trevor              1784 4        14.5  21.0   14.5
      Hellman, Oscar               1716 4        13.0  18.5   14.0
      Mann, Garry                       4        12.5  19.5   14.0
  8   Losh, Gary                   1438 3.5      11.5  17.5   10.5
9-12  Wilkie, Mary                 1307 3        13.5  19.5   12.0
      Parsons, Col                 1310 3        13.5  19.0   13.0
      Teisseyre, Marcin                 3        13.0  19.0   11.0
      Aich, Ramon                  797  3         9.5  16.0    6.0
13-17 Wilson, Greg                 1191 2.5      12.5  19.0   10.0
      Aylwin, Helen                1015 2.5      12.0  19.0    7.5
      Pandich, Donald              1174 2.5      11.0  16.5    9.5
      Yeong, Jonathan              1300 2.5      11.0  16.0    7.0
      Rogerson, David                   2.5       9.5  14.0    6.0
18-20 Emblen, Pat                  1319 2        11.5  17.5    7.0
      Momot, Alex                  848  2        11.5  16.5    5.0
      Dowton, Norman                    2        10.5  14.0    7.0
 21   Tran, Jordan                      1        10.0  15.5    6.0

Cross Table

No  Name 			   1    2    3    4    5    6  

1.  Van Der Wal, Fritz           11:W 10:W  4:D  2:L  7:W 18:W
2.  Bemrose, Trevor              12:D  7:D 14:W  1:W 19:W  5:L
3.  Hellman, Oscar               13:W 17:W  6:L  4:L 12:W 10:W
4.  Egan, Bill                   14:W  9:W  1:D  3:W  5:W  6:D
5.  Bourke, Phil                 15:W 18:W 12:W  6:D  4:L  2:W
6.  Aich, Alexander              16:W 19:W  3:W  5:D  9:W  4:D
7.  Losh, Gary                   18:L  2:D 15:W 11:W  1:L  8:W
8.  Emblen, Pat                  19:L 12:L 16:W 20:W 18:L  7:L
9.  Parsons, Col                 20:W  4:L 17:W 13:W  6:L 19:L
10. Wilkie, Mary                 21:W  1:L 18:W 19:L 13:W  3:L
11. Yeong, Jonathan               1:L 15:W 19:L  7:L 20:D 17:W
12. Wilson, Greg                  2:D  8:W  5:L 14:D  3:L 13:D
13. Pandich, Donald               3:L 16:W 21:W  9:L 10:L 12:D
14. Aylwin, Helen                 4:L 20:W  2:L 12:D 16:L   :W
15. Momot, Alex                   5:L 11:L  7:L 17:W   :W 16:L
16. Aich, Ramon                   6:L 13:L  8:L   :W 14:W 15:W
21. Tran, Jordan                   :W  3:L  9:L 15:L 21:L 11:L
17. Teisseyre, Marcin             7:W  5:L 10:L 21:W  8:W  1:L
20. Mann, Garry                   8:W  6:L 11:W 10:W  2:L  9:W
19. Rogerson, David               9:L 14:L   :W  8:L 11:D 21:W
18. Dowton, Norman               10:L   :W 13:L 18:L 17:W 20:L


2008:

Winner of Dubbo RSL Open: Tony Weller.

 

Dubbo RSL Open 2008

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Weller, Tony         QLD       1759 6        16.0  24.0   21.0
 2-3  Castor, David        NSW       2038 5        15.5  24.0   18.0
      Setiabudi, Allen     ACT       1591 5        12.5  20.5   16.0
 4-8  Canfell, Mike J      NSW       1754 4        15.5  23.5   18.0
      Ali, Mosaddeque      ACT       1750 4        15.0  22.0   15.0
      Press, Shaun P       ACT       1775 4        13.5  19.5   14.5
      Van Der Wal, Fritz W NSW       1759 4        13.0  21.0   14.0
      Guo, Emma            ACT       1598 4        12.0  19.0   14.5
9-11  Bemrose, Trevor      NSW       1757 3.5      13.0  20.5   13.0
      Rowlison, Colin N    NSW       1839 3.5      12.5  20.0   13.5
      Hendricks, Michael   QLD            3.5      10.0  14.5    9.5
12-19 Parker, Trent        NSW       1533 3        14.0  23.0   12.5
      Mann, Garry          NSW       1517 3        14.0  19.0   12.0
      Egan, Bill           ACT       1565 3        13.5  17.5   12.5
      Setiabudi, Megan     ACT       1232 3        12.5  17.5   10.5
      Bourke, Phil W       NSW       1468 3        11.5  16.5   10.0
      Wilkie, Mary E       NSW       1265 3         9.5  17.5    8.0
      Russell, Murray                     3         9.5  15.5    9.0
      Losh, Gary           NSW       1511 3         9.5  13.5   10.0
20-22 Aich, Alexander      NSW       1496 2.5      13.5  21.5   10.0
      Kojic, Slavko        NSW       1679 2.5      13.0  18.0   11.0
      Aich, Ramon          NSW       1025 2.5      11.0  15.5    7.5
23-27 Davidson, Jamie      NSW       1465 2        12.5  17.5    6.0
      Heap, Edd            NSW            2        11.0  15.0    7.0
      Tran, Jordan         NSW       278  2        10.0  15.0    6.0
      Mason, Joanne        ACT       563  2         9.0  14.0    5.0
      Dennis, Roy E        NSW       995  2         8.5  12.5    3.0
28-29 Aylwin, Helen        NSW       974  1        10.5  16.5    5.0
      Momot, Alex          NSW       879  1         9.5  13.0    3.0
 30   Guo, Jamie-Lee       ACT       202  0         9.0  13.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                 Feder Rtg  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1.  Castor, David        NSW       16:W  8:W  5:W  4:L 10:W  6:W
2.  Rowlison, Colin N    NSW       17:W  9:W  7:L 12:D 11:L 16:W
3.  Press, Shaun P       ACT       18:W 10:D  6:D 14:W  8:L 12:W
4.  Weller, Tony         QLD       19:W 11:W 13:W  1:W  7:W  8:W
5.  Van Der Wal, Fritz W NSW       20:W 12:W  1:L  7:L 29:W 14:W
6.  Bemrose, Trevor      NSW       21:W 13:L  3:D 28:W  9:W  1:L
7.  Canfell, Mike J      NSW       22:W 14:W  2:W  5:W  4:L 11:L
8.  Ali, Mosaddeque      ACT       23:W  1:L 17:W 13:W  3:W  4:L
9.  Kojic, Slavko        NSW       24:W  2:L 10:D 21:W  6:L 28:L
10. Guo, Emma            ACT       25:W  3:D  9:D 16:W  1:L 17:W
11. Setiabudi, Allen     ACT       26:W  4:L 18:W 20:W  2:W  7:W
12. Egan, Bill           ACT       27:W  5:L 19:W  2:D 13:D  3:L
13. Parker, Trent        NSW       28:W  6:W  4:L  8:L 12:D 20:D
14. Mann, Garry          NSW       29:W  7:L 23:W  3:L 15:W  5:L
15. Losh, Gary           NSW       30:W 16:L 20:L 23:W 14:L 26:W
16. Aich, Alexander      NSW        1:L 15:W 29:W 10:L 20:D  2:L
17. Bourke, Phil W       NSW        2:L 24:W  8:L 26:W 30:W 10:L
18. Davidson, Jamie      NSW        3:L 25:W 11:L 29:L 28:L 27:W
19. Wilkie, Mary E       NSW        4:L 26:W 12:L 30:L 21:W 25:W
20. Setiabudi, Megan     ACT        5:L 27:W 15:W 11:L 16:D 13:D
21. Aich, Ramon          NSW        6:L 28:D 22:W  9:L 19:L 23:W
22. Dennis, Roy E        NSW        7:L 29:L 21:L 25:L 27:W 24:W
23. Aylwin, Helen        NSW        8:L 30:W 14:L 15:L 25:L 21:L
24. Momot, Alex          NSW        9:L 17:L 28:L 27:W 26:L 22:L
25. Mason, Joanne        ACT       10:L 18:L 30:L 22:W 23:W 19:L
26. Tran, Jordan         NSW       11:L 19:L 27:W 17:L 24:W 15:L
27. Guo, Jamie-Lee       ACT       12:L 20:L 26:L 24:L 22:L 18:L
28. Hendricks, Michael   QLD       13:L 21:D 24:W  6:L 18:W  9:W
29. Russell, Murray                14:L 22:W 16:L 18:W  5:L 30:W
30. Heap, Edd            NSW       15:L 23:L 25:W 19:W 17:L 29:L


2009:

Winner of Dubbo RSL Open: David Castor.

 

Dubbo RSL Open 2009

Dubbo RSL Open 2009

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Castor, David        NSW       1997 5.5      16.0  24.0   20.5
  2   Camer, Angelito      NSW       1933 5        14.0  22.5   18.0
 3-7  Guo, Emma            ACT       1820 4.5      16.0  25.0   18.5
      Van Der Wal, Fritz W NSW       1695 4.5      14.0  21.0   16.5
      Setiabudi, Allen     ACT       1673 4.5      13.5  21.0   16.5
      Weller, Tony         QLD       1716 4.5      13.5  20.5   17.0
      Press, Shaun P       ACT       1803 4.5      12.5  19.0   12.5
8-11  Chibnall, Alana      ACT       1333 4        13.0  20.0   13.0
      Bemrose, Trevor      NSW       1762 4        13.0  19.0   14.5
      Damaschino, Lou      NSW       1283 4        13.0  18.0   15.0
      Setiabudi, Megan     ACT       1382 4        12.0  17.5   13.0
12-20 Bishop, Joshua       ACT       1093 3.5      16.5  25.0   14.5
      Davidson, Jamie      NSW       1379 3.5      16.0  22.5   14.5
      Groenhout, Ron       NSW       1606 3.5      14.5  21.0   14.0
      Egan, Bill           ACT       1513 3.5      13.0  18.0   14.5
      Aich, Alexander      NSW       1451 3.5      12.5  18.0   12.0
      Parker, Trent        NSW       1553 3.5      12.5  18.0   11.5
      Mason, Joanne        ACT       782  3.5      11.0  17.5   11.0
      McPherson, Erick     ACT       1211 3.5      10.5  15.5   12.5
      Ingham, Glenn        ACT       1131 3.5       9.5  15.5    9.5
21-26 Samar, Raul          NSW       2185 3        17.0  25.5   15.0
      Clark, Neil          NSW       1165 3        12.0  18.0   10.0
      Sumner, John         NSW            3        11.5  18.0   10.0
      Mason, Stuart        ACT       1141 3        11.0  16.5    9.0
      Bennett, Matthew     ACT       974  3        11.0  16.0    8.0
      Wilkie, Mary E       NSW       1177 3        10.0  15.0    8.0
27-32 Lo, Willis           ACT       1051 2.5      13.5  20.5   10.0
      Parsons, Colin J     NSW       1272 2.5      12.5  19.5   11.0
      Guo, Jamie-Lee       ACT       619  2.5      12.5  17.5    8.5
      Aich, Ramon          NSW       1320 2.5      11.5  17.5    9.0
      Bishop, Charles      ACT       834  2.5      11.0  16.0    6.5
      Kethro, Michael      ACT       910  2.5      10.5  15.5    9.0
33-39 Losh, Gary           NSW       1520 2        13.0  18.5    9.0
      Momot, Alex          NSW       897  2        11.0  16.0    7.0
      Dowton, Norman       NSW       836  2        10.5  15.5    5.0
      Wolffs, Walter       ACT       263  2        10.5  15.0    6.0
      Murray, Alison       ACT       307  2        10.5  14.5    4.0
      Tran, Jordan         NSW       431  2        10.0  14.0    3.0
      Zellner, Aidan       ACT       441  2         9.5  14.0    5.0
 40   Qi, Glen             ACT       476  1.5      11.5  16.0    5.0
41-43 Chow, Jingming       ACT            1        11.5  18.0    4.0
      Chow, Chang                         1        10.5  15.5    6.0
      Damaschino, Joseph                  1        10.0  15.0    5.0

Cross Table

No  Name                 Feder Rtg  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1.  Samar, Raul          NSW       22:W 15:W  8:W  2:L  3:L 17:-
2.  Castor, David        NSW       23:W 17:W  9:W  1:W  4:W  3:D
3.  Camer, Angelito      NSW       24:W 16:D 26:W 10:W  1:W  2:D
4.  Guo, Emma            ACT       25:W 19:W 13:W  6:W  2:L  9:D
5.  Press, Shaun P       ACT       26:L 32:D 41:W 33:W 27:W 19:W
6.  Bemrose, Trevor      NSW       27:D 35:W 14:W  4:L 21:W 11:D
7.  Weller, Tony         QLD       28:W 18:W 10:D 16:D 26:W  8:D
8.  Van Der Wal, Fritz W NSW       29:W 21:W  1:L 17:W 13:W  7:D
9.  Setiabudi, Allen     ACT       30:W 20:W  2:L 23:W 16:W  4:D
10. Groenhout, Ron       NSW       31:W 33:W  7:D  3:L 19:L 27:W
11. Parker, Trent        NSW       32:W 26:L 16:L 31:W 22:W  6:D
12. Losh, Gary           NSW       33:L 31:W 25:W 19:L 41:L 28:L
13. Egan, Bill           ACT       34:W 42:W  4:L 20:W  8:L 16:D
14. Aich, Alexander      NSW       35:D 27:W  6:L 21:D 23:W 26:D
15. Setiabudi, Megan     ACT       36:W  1:L 29:W 26:L 24:W 41:W
16. Davidson, Jamie      NSW       37:W  3:D 11:W  7:D  9:L 13:D
17. Chibnall, Alana      ACT       38:W  2:L 24:W  8:L 30:W  1:+
18. Aich, Ramon          NSW       39:W  7:L 33:D 27:L 25:L 35:W
19. Damaschino, Lou      NSW       40:W  4:L 28:W 12:W 10:W  5:L
20. Parsons, Colin J     NSW       41:W  9:L 34:W 13:L 29:D 33:L
21. McPherson, Erick     ACT       43:W  8:L 42:W 14:D  6:L 34:W
22. Wilkie, Mary E       NSW        1:L 34:L 35:W 39:W 11:L 30:W
23. Clark, Neil          NSW        2:L 36:W 43:W  9:L 14:L 39:W
24. Mason, Stuart        ACT        3:L 37:W 17:L 40:W 15:L 36:W
25. Ingham, Glenn        ACT        4:L 38:W 12:L 34:D 18:W 29:W
26. Bishop, Joshua       ACT        5:W 11:W  3:L 15:W  7:L 14:D
27. Lo, Willis           ACT        6:D 14:L 32:W 18:W  5:L 10:L
28. Bennett, Matthew     ACT        7:L 39:W 19:L 41:L 40:W 12:W
29. Kethro, Michael      ACT        8:L 40:W 15:L 42:W 20:D 25:L
30. Momot, Alex          NSW        9:L 41:L 37:W 43:W 17:L 22:L
31. Dowton, Norman       NSW       10:L 12:L 38:W 11:L 39:L   :W
32. Bishop, Charles      ACT       11:L  5:D 27:L 35:W 33:L 40:W
33. Mason, Joanne        ACT       12:W 10:L 18:D  5:L 32:W 20:W
34. Guo, Jamie-Lee       ACT       13:L 22:W 20:L 25:D 38:W 21:L
35. Qi, Glen             ACT       14:D  6:L 22:L 32:L 42:W 18:L
36. Zellner, Aidan       ACT       15:L 23:L 39:L 37:W 43:W 24:L
37. Tran, Jordan         NSW       16:L 24:L 30:L 36:L   :W 43:W
38. Murray, Alison       ACT       17:L 25:L 31:L   :W 34:L 42:W
39. Wolffs, Walter       ACT       18:L 28:L 36:W 22:L 31:W 23:L
40. Chow, Jingming       ACT       19:L 29:L   :W 24:L 28:L 32:L
41. Sumner, John         NSW       20:L 30:W  5:L 28:W 12:W 15:L
42. Chow, Chang                      :W 13:L 21:L 29:L 35:L 38:L
43. Damaschino, Joseph             21:L   :W 23:L 30:L 36:L 37:L


2010:

Winner of Dubbo RSL Open: Zong Yuan Zhao.

 

Dubbo RSL Open 2010

Dubbo RSL Open 2010

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
 
 1-2  Zhao, Zong-Yuan       NSW       2606 5.5      16.5  25.0   20.0
      Xie, George           NSW       2463 5.5      16.0  24.0   20.0
 3-5  Deen-Cowell, Nicholas NSW       1662 4.5      16.0  22.5   15.5
      Smirnov, Vladimir     NSW       2316 4.5      14.0  22.5   17.5
      Chibnall, Alana       ACT       1513 4.5      13.0  19.0   14.5
6-15  Van Der Wal, Fritz W  NSW       1737 4        15.5  23.0   16.0
      Guo, Emma             ACT       1783 4        15.0  23.5   16.0
      Castor, David         NSW       1925 4        14.5  22.0   14.0
      Ali, Mosaddeque       ACT       1690 4        14.0  21.5   14.5
      Bemrose, Colin J      TAS       1845 4        14.0  21.0   14.5
      Press, Shaun P        ACT       1790 4        13.5  21.5   15.0
      Smirnov, Anton        NSW       1783 4        13.5  21.0   13.5
      Marsden, John A       NSW       1817 4        13.0  20.5   15.5
      Bemrose, Trevor       NSW       1718 4        12.5  18.0   15.5
      Kojic, Slavko         NSW       1425 4        11.5  16.5   13.0
16-18 Setiabudi, Allen      ACT       1727 3.5      15.5  23.0   16.0
      Kethro, Michael       ACT       1055 3.5      11.0  17.0   10.0
      Davidson, Jamie       NSW       1231 3.5      11.0  16.0   10.0
19-30 Weller, Tony          QLD       1708 3        14.5  21.0   15.0
      Mann, Garry           NSW       1485 3        14.0  21.0   12.0
      Losh, Gary            NSW       1439 3        14.0  20.0   12.0
      Guo, Jamie-Lee        ACT       1040 3        13.0  18.5   10.0
      Parsons, Colin J      NSW       1220 3        12.5  19.0   10.5
      Farrell, Keith R      NSW       1301 3        12.5  19.0    9.0
      Pascoe, John L        NSW       1393 3        12.5  18.0   11.0
      Sumner, John          NSW       1268 3        10.0  15.5    9.0
      Hochstadt, Robert     QLD       1222 3         9.5  14.5    9.0
      Wilkie, Mary E        NSW       1187 3         9.0  15.0    8.5
      Cummins, Joe                         3         8.5  13.0    7.0
      Clark, Neil           NSW       1358 3         8.5  12.5    9.0
31-35 Ross, Bill            NSW       1345 2.5      13.0  18.5   11.0
      Egan, Bill            ACT       1453 2.5      13.0  18.0   10.5
      Aich, Alexander       NSW       1425 2.5      12.5  18.5   10.5
      Aich, Ramon           NSW       1277 2.5      11.0  17.5    7.0
      Santos, Robert                       2.5      11.0  16.5   10.5
36-42 Dowton, Norman        NSW       875  2        13.5  18.5    9.0
      Gleeson, Grant        ACT            2        12.0  17.5    7.0
      Aylwin, Helen         NSW       934  2        11.0  16.0    7.0
      Chow, Jingming        ACT            2         9.0  14.5    5.0
      Press, Harry          ACT       391  2         9.0  14.0    5.0
      Lanspeary, Grace      ACT            2         8.5  12.5    6.0
      Tran, Jordan          NSW       537  2         7.0  11.0    3.5
 43   Merrick, Jarrad                      1.5      11.0  15.0    5.0
44-48 Momot, Alex           NSW       820  1        11.0  16.0    4.0
      Frank, Johan                         1        10.0  15.0    4.0
      Anemaat, Paul         NSW            1         9.0  14.5    3.0
      Sibik, Victor                        1         7.5  11.5    2.0
      Merrick, Brandon                     1         7.0  12.0    1.0

Cross Table

No  Name                  Feder Rtg  1    2    3    4    5    6  
 
1.  Zhao, Zong-Yuan       NSW       25:W 14:W  8:W 10:W  2:D  3:W
2.  Xie, George           NSW       26:W 15:W  7:W 11:W  1:D  8:W
3.  Smirnov, Vladimir     NSW       27:W   :D 12:W 13:W  7:W  1:L
4.  Castor, David         NSW       28:W 16:W 11:L 15:L 25:W 13:W
5.  Bemrose, Colin J      TAS       29:W 18:W 10:L 16:D  9:D 17:W
6.  Marsden, John A       NSW       30:W 17:W 13:L 19:W 12:D 15:D
7.  Press, Shaun P        ACT       31:W 20:W  2:L 22:W  3:L 33:W
8.  Guo, Emma             ACT       32:W 19:W  1:L 17:W 13:W  2:L
9.  Smirnov, Anton        NSW       33:W   :D 15:L 28:W  5:D 19:W
10. Van Der Wal, Fritz W  NSW       34:W 21:W  5:W  1:L 15:L 30:W
11. Setiabudi, Allen      ACT       35:W 22:W  4:W  2:L 14:D 16:L
12. Bemrose, Trevor       NSW       36:W 24:W  3:L 35:W  6:D 14:D
13. Weller, Tony          QLD       37:W 47:W  6:W  3:L  8:L  4:L
14. Ali, Mosaddeque       ACT       38:W  1:L 26:W 21:W 11:D 12:D
15. Deen-Cowell, Nicholas NSW       39:W  2:L  9:W  4:W 10:W  6:D
16. Chibnall, Alana       ACT       40:W  4:L 25:W  5:D 24:W 11:W
17. Mann, Garry           NSW       41:W  6:L 27:W  8:L 29:W  5:L
18. Egan, Bill            ACT       42:W  5:L 28:D 30:D 47:D 21:L
19. Losh, Gary            NSW       43:W  8:L 29:W  6:L 27:W  9:L
20. Aich, Alexander       NSW       44:W  7:L 30:D 47:D 32:D 28:L
21. Kojic, Slavko         NSW       45:W 10:L 33:W 14:L 35:W 18:W
22. Pascoe, John L        NSW       46:W 11:L 32:W  7:L 30:L 47:W
23. Clark, Neil           NSW       47:L 36:W 35:L 34:W 33:L 43:W
24. Ross, Bill            NSW       48:W 12:L 47:D 31:W 16:L 32:L
25. Farrell, Keith R      NSW        1:L 38:W 16:L 36:W  4:L 35:W
26. Aich, Ramon           NSW        2:L 37:W 14:L 43:L 31:D 42:W
27. Sumner, John          NSW        3:L 40:W 17:L 42:W 19:L 34:W
28. Davidson, Jamie       NSW        4:L 39:W 18:D  9:L 43:W 20:W
29. Hochstadt, Robert     QLD        5:L 42:W 19:L 46:W 17:L 44:W
30. Parsons, Colin J      NSW        6:L 41:W 20:D 18:D 22:W 10:L
31. Wilkie, Mary E        NSW        7:L 44:D 34:W 24:L 26:D 38:W
32. Kethro, Michael       ACT        8:L 43:W 22:L 41:W 20:D 24:W
33. Guo, Jamie-Lee        ACT        9:L 46:W 21:L 40:W 23:W  7:L
34. Aylwin, Helen         NSW       10:L 45:W 31:L 23:L 40:W 27:L
35. Dowton, Norman        NSW       11:L 48:W 23:W 12:L 21:L 25:L
36. Momot, Alex           NSW       12:L 23:L 44:W 25:L 41:L 45:L
37. Tran, Jordan          NSW       13:L 26:L 42:L 44:D 46:D 48:W
38. Press, Harry          ACT       14:L 25:L 43:L 45:W 42:W 31:L
39. Anemaat, Paul         NSW       15:L 28:L 46:L 48:W 44:L 40:L
40. Chow, Jingming        ACT       16:L 27:L 45:W 33:L 34:L 39:W
41. Cummins, Joe                    17:L 30:L 48:W 32:L 36:W 46:W
42. Frank, Johan                    18:L 29:L 37:W 27:L 38:L 26:L
43. Gleeson, Grant        ACT       19:L 32:L 38:W 26:W 28:L 23:L
44. Lanspeary, Grace      ACT       20:L 31:D 36:L 37:D 39:W 29:L
45. Merrick, Brandon                21:L 34:L 40:L 38:L 48:L 36:W
46. Merrick, Jarrad                 22:L 33:L 39:W 29:L 37:D 41:L
47. Santos, Robert                  23:W 13:L 24:D 20:D 18:D 22:L
48. Sibik, Victor                   24:L 35:L 41:L 39:L 45:W 37:L


2011:

Winner of Dubbo RSL Open: Wenlin Yin

 

Dubbo RSL Open 2011

Dubbo RSL Open 2011

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Yin, Wenlin            ACT       1746 5.5      14.5  22.0   19.0
  2   Bemrose, Trevor        NSW       1767 5        15.0  22.0   17.5
 3-5  Skulte, Christopher    NSW       1833 4.5      16.5  24.5   18.0
      Setiabudi, Allen       ACT       1940 4.5      15.5  23.5   18.5
      Bennett, Matthew       ACT       1715 4.5      14.5  22.0   17.0
6-13  Keast, Don A           SA        1981 4        16.0  24.0   15.5
      Bishop, Joshua         ACT       1700 4        15.0  21.5   15.5
      Bemrose, Colin J       NSW       1871 4        14.5  21.5   16.0
      Guo, Jamie-Lee         ACT       1423 4        14.0  21.5   15.0
      Setiabudi, Megan       ACT       1663 4        14.0  21.0   14.5
      Kethro, Michael        ACT       1538 4        14.0  21.0   13.5
      Van Der Wal, Fritz W   NSW       1781 4        13.5  20.0   15.5
      Canfell, Mike J        NSW       1667 4        13.5  19.5   15.0
14-20 Saksena, Kaushik       NSW       1902 3.5      15.5  24.5   14.5
      Press, Harry           ACT       1423 3.5      13.5  20.0   12.5
      Egan, Bill             ACT       1515 3.5      12.5  19.0   13.5
      Qi, Glen               ACT       1297 3.5      12.0  18.0   11.0
      Aich, Ramon            NSW       1287 3.5      12.0  18.0   11.0
      Losh, Gary             NSW       1574 3.5      11.5  17.0   11.5
      Ingham, Glenn          ACT       1520 3.5      11.5  17.0   11.5
21-32 Murphy, Justin         NSW       1435 3        14.0  19.0   11.5
      Clark, Neil            NSW       1383 3        13.0  19.0   12.0
      Parsons, Colin J       NSW       1340 3        13.0  18.5   10.0
      Bishop, Charles        ACT       1198 3        12.5  19.0    9.5
      Karattiyattil, Bazli   ACT       1121 3        12.5  19.0    9.0
      Davidson, Jamie        NSW       1364 3        12.0  18.0   12.0
      Maharaj, Jashint       NSW       1589 3        11.5  17.5   10.5
      Aich, Alexander        NSW       1451 3        10.5  17.0   10.5
      Sumner, John           NSW       1275 3        10.5  16.0    8.0
      Merrick, Jarrad        NSW            3        10.5  15.0    8.0
      Momot, Alex            NSW       846  3         9.0  14.0    8.0
      Lanspeary, David       ACT            3         7.0  11.0    6.0
33-35 Wilkie, Mary E         NSW       1314 2.5      14.5  21.0   10.0
      Taylor, Stephen        NSW       1667 2.5      14.5  20.5   13.0
      Farrell, Keith R       NSW       1250 2.5      11.5  16.5    9.0
36-42 Dowton, Norman         NSW       1114 2        12.5  18.5    8.0
      Flood, Amy             ACT       400  2        11.5  17.5    6.0
      Harding, Jonathon      NSW            2        11.5  16.0    5.0
      Dennis, Roy E          NSW       915  2        10.5  15.5    9.0
      Pearson, Michael       NSW            2         9.5  14.0    6.5
      Lanspeary, Grace       ACT       411  2         9.0  12.5    5.0
      Merrick, Brandon       NSW            2         7.0  10.0    4.0
43-44 Aylwin, Helen          NSW       1020 1.5      10.0  15.0    5.5
      Chow, Jingming         ACT       535  1.5       9.5  13.5    5.0
45-47 Franks, Harry          NSW            1         9.5  14.0    2.0
      Lanspeary, Christopher ACT            1         9.5  13.5    4.0
      Rymer, Aymey-May       NSW            1         8.0  12.0    1.0
 48   Lanspeary, Angela      ACT            0         9.5  13.5    0.0

Cross Table
No Name                   Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Yin, Wenlin            ACT   1746 5.5   24:W 28:W  6:D 14:W 12:W  4:W
2  Bemrose, Trevor        NSW   1767 5     35:W 21:D 11:W  6:W  3:D  9:W
3  Skulte, Christopher    NSW   1833 4.5   29:W 20:W 13:W  4:D  2:D  5:D
4  Setiabudi, Allen       ACT   1940 4.5   33:W 27:W  7:W  3:D  8:W  1:L
5  Bennett, Matthew       ACT   1715 4.5   25:W 15:W 14:D 12:D 16:W  3:D
6  Keast, Don A           SA    1981 4     23:W 10:W  1:D  2:L 34:W  7:D
7  Bishop, Joshua         ACT   1700 4     36:W  9:W  4:L 22:W 10:D  6:D
8  Bemrose, Colin J       NSW   1871 4     18:W 11:D 21:W 34:W  4:L 10:D
9  Guo, Jamie-Lee         ACT   1423 4     32:W  7:L 25:W 33:W 13:W  2:L
10 Setiabudi, Megan       ACT   1663 4     31:W  6:L 23:W 26:W  7:D  8:D
11 Kethro, Michael        ACT   1538 4     37:W  8:D  2:L 17:W 14:D 26:W
12 Van Der Wal, Fritz W   NSW   1781 4     47:W 16:W 34:D  5:D  1:L 22:W
13 Canfell, Mike J        NSW   1667 4     43:W 26:W  3:L 15:W  9:L 23:W
14 Saksena, Kaushik       NSW   1902 3.5   17:W 19:W  5:D  1:L 11:D 16:D
15 Press, Harry           ACT   1423 3.5   30:W  5:L 24:W 13:L 36:W 19:D
16 Egan, Bill             ACT   1515 3.5   38:W 12:L 29:W 39:W  5:L 14:D
17 Qi, Glen               ACT   1297 3.5   14:L 41:W 27:W 11:L 21:D 33:W
18 Aich, Ramon            NSW   1287 3.5    8:L 38:W 20:D 28:W 22:L 34:W
19 Losh, Gary             NSW   1574 3.5   41:W 14:L 33:L 35:W 25:W 15:D
20 Ingham, Glenn          ACT   1520 3.5   45:W  3:L 18:D 21:D 33:D 35:W
21 Murphy, Justin         NSW   1435 3     48:W  2:D  8:L 20:D 17:D 24:D
22 Clark, Neil            NSW   1383 3     42:W 34:L 31:W  7:L 18:W 12:L
23 Parsons, Colin J       NSW   1340 3      6:L 44:W 10:L 38:W 30:W 13:L
24 Bishop, Charles        ACT   1198 3      1:L 46:W 15:L 31:W 27:D 21:D
25 Karattiyattil, Bazli   ACT   1121 3      5:L 30:W  9:L 40:W 19:L 37:W
26 Davidson, Jamie        NSW   1364 3     40:W 13:L 36:W 10:L 39:W 11:L
27 Maharaj, Jashint       NSW   1589 3     44:W  4:L 17:L 37:W 24:D 28:D
28 Aich, Alexander        NSW   1451 3     46:W  1:L 35:D 18:L 43:W 27:D
29 Sumner, John           NSW   1275 3      3:L 45:W 16:L 30:L 38:W 40:W
30 Merrick, Jarrad        NSW        3     15:L 25:L 45:W 29:W 23:L 43:W
31 Momot, Alex            NSW   846  3     10:L 47:W 22:L 24:L 46:W 36:W
32 Lanspeary, David       ACT        3      9:L 36:L 37:L 47:W 48:W 39:W
33 Wilkie, Mary E         NSW   1314 2.5    4:L 37:W 19:W  9:L 20:D 17:L
34 Taylor, Stephen        NSW   1667 2.5   39:W 22:W 12:D  8:L  6:L 18:L
35 Farrell, Keith R       NSW   1250 2.5    2:L 48:W 28:D 19:L 44:W 20:L
36 Dowton, Norman         NSW   1114 2      7:L 32:W 26:L 41:W 15:L 31:L
37 Flood, Amy             ACT   400  2     11:L 33:L 32:W 27:L 42:W 25:L
38 Harding, Jonathon      NSW        2     16:L 18:L 42:W 23:L 29:L 45:W
39 Dennis, Roy E          NSW   915  2     34:L 42:W 43:W 16:L 26:L 32:L
40 Pearson, Michael       NSW        2     26:L 43:D 44:D 25:L 41:W 29:L
41 Lanspeary, Grace       ACT   411  2     19:L 17:L 48:W 36:L 40:L 44:W
42 Merrick, Brandon       NSW        2     22:L 39:L 38:L 48:W 37:L 46:W
43 Aylwin, Helen          NSW   1020 1.5   13:L 40:D 39:L 45:W 28:L 30:L
44 Chow, Jingming         ACT   535  1.5   27:L 23:L 40:D 46:W 35:L 41:L
45 Franks, Harry          NSW        1     20:L 29:L 30:L 43:L 47:W 38:L
46 Lanspeary, Christopher ACT        1     28:L 24:L 47:W 44:L 31:L 42:L
47 Rymer, Aymey-May       NSW        1     12:L 31:L 46:L 32:L 45:L 48:W
48 Lanspeary, Angela      ACT        0     21:L 35:L 41:L 42:L 32:L 47:L



2012:

Winner of Dubbo RSL Open: George Xie

2012 Dubbo Open

Dubbo RSL Open 2012

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Xie, George          NSW       2466 6        16.0  23.5   21.0
 2-3  Wei, Michael         ACT       2166 5        13.5  21.5   18.0
      Van Der Wal, Fritz W NSW       1793 5        11.5  19.5   17.0
 4-6  Keast, Don A         SA        1872 4        16.0  25.0   18.0
      Canfell, Mike J      NSW       1720 4        14.0  20.5   14.5
      Greenwood, Norman    NSW       1560 4        12.5  18.0   12.0
7-12  Egan, Bill           ACT       1584 3.5      14.0  22.0   14.0
      Clark, Neil          NSW       1409 3.5      14.0  21.5   12.5
      Davidson, Jamie      NSW       1366 3.5      13.0  19.0   13.0
      Rajesh, Nikhil       NSW            3.5      13.0  19.0   13.0
      Parsons, Colin J     NSW       1358 3.5      12.5  19.5   12.5
      Farrell, Keith R     NSW       1329 3.5      11.0  16.0   10.5
13-17 Aich, Ramon          NSW       1408 3        14.0  20.0   13.0
      Santos, Robert       NSW       1450 3        13.0  20.0   13.0
      Aich, Alexander      NSW       1467 3        12.5  19.0   11.5
      Sumner, John         NSW       1237 3        10.5  15.5   10.0
      Dennis, Roy E        NSW       908  3         9.0  14.0    7.0
18-19 Maharaj, Jashint     NSW       1469 2.5      11.0  18.0    9.0
      Aylwin, Helen        NSW       1000 2.5       9.5  15.5    7.5
20-24 Wilkie, Mary E       NSW       1351 2        14.0  20.5    9.0
      Johnston, Cameron    NSW            2        12.0  17.0    9.0
      Momot, Alex          NSW       1020 2        11.5  18.5    7.0
      Hyland, Kim          NSW            2         9.5  13.5    5.0
      Harding, Jonathon    NSW            2         9.0  13.5    4.0
25-26 Tran, Jordan         NSW       580  1.5       8.5  13.5    2.0
      Merrick, Brandon     NSW       399  1.5       8.0  12.0    3.5
27-28 Rymer, Aymey-May     NSW            1        10.5  15.5    5.0
      Chow, Jingming       ACT       508  1         8.0  13.0    2.5
 29   Dowton, Norman       NSW       975  0.5       0.5   0.5    0.5

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Xie, George          NSW   2466 6     11:W 18:W  3:W  2:W  4:W  8:W
2  Wei, Michael         ACT   2166 5     20:W 15:W  7:W  1:L 13:W  4:W
3  Van Der Wal, Fritz W NSW   1793 5     22:W 13:W  1:L 20:W 14:W 11:W
4  Keast, Don A         SA    1872 4     12:W 14:W 10:W  5:W  1:L  2:L
5  Canfell, Mike J      NSW   1720 4     19:W  9:D  6:W  4:L  7:D 15:W
6  Greenwood, Norman    NSW   1560 4     25:W 10:L  5:L 17:W 16:W 14:W
7  Egan, Bill           ACT   1584 3.5   17:W 16:W  2:L  9:D  5:D 12:D
8  Clark, Neil          NSW   1409 3.5   10:L 25:W 12:W 11:D  9:W  1:L
9  Davidson, Jamie      NSW   1366 3.5   21:W  5:D 15:D  7:D  8:L 13:W
10 Rajesh, Nikhil       NSW        3.5    8:W  6:W  4:L 13:L 18:D 22:W
11 Parsons, Colin J     NSW   1358 3.5    1:L 28:W 22:W  8:D 20:W  3:L
12 Farrell, Keith R     NSW   1329 3.5    4:L 24:W  8:L 27:W 21:W  7:D
13 Aich, Ramon          NSW   1408 3     23:W  3:L 27:W 10:W  2:L  9:L
14 Santos, Robert       NSW   1450 3     24:W  4:L 16:W 21:W  3:L  6:L
15 Aich, Alexander      NSW   1467 3     26:W  2:L  9:D 18:D 19:W  5:L
16 Sumner, John         NSW   1237 3     27:W  7:L 14:L 23:W  6:L 21:W
17 Dennis, Roy E        NSW   908  3      7:L 27:L 26:W  6:L 23:W 20:W
18 Maharaj, Jashint     NSW   1469 2.5   28:W  1:L 20:L 15:D 10:D 19:D
19 Aylwin, Helen        NSW   1000 2.5    5:L 21:L 24:W 22:W 15:L 18:D
20 Wilkie, Mary E       NSW   1351 2      2:L 26:W 18:W  3:L 11:L 17:L
21 Johnston, Cameron    NSW        2      9:L 19:W 25:W 14:L 12:L 16:L
22 Momot, Alex          NSW   1020 2      3:L 23:W 11:L 19:L 24:W 10:L
23 Hyland, Kim          NSW        2     13:L 22:L 28:W 16:L 17:L 26:W
24 Harding, Jonathon    NSW        2     14:L 12:L 19:L 25:W 22:L 28:W
25 Tran, Jordan         NSW   580  1.5    6:L  8:L 21:L 24:L 28:D 27:W
26 Merrick, Brandon     NSW   399  1.5   15:L 20:L 17:L 28:D 27:W 23:L
27 Rymer, Aymey-May     NSW        1     16:L 17:W 13:L 12:L 26:L 25:L
28 Chow, Jingming       ACT   508  1     18:L 11:L 23:L 26:D 25:D 24:L
29 Dowton, Norman       NSW   975  .5     0:D  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 


2013:

Winner of Dubbo RSL Open: Jeffrey Plew

2013 Dubbo Open

Dubbo RSL Open 2013

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jeffrey Plew         NSW       1985 5.5      15.5  22.0   20.0
  2   David Lovejoy        NSW       1808 5        13.5  20.5   17.0
 3-6  Dragan Granjas       NSW            4.5      16.0  24.5   17.5
      Trent Parker         NSW       1700 4.5      16.0  23.5   18.0
      Harry Press          ACT       1791 4.5      14.5  21.0   17.5
      Leon Kempen          VIC       1952 4.5      14.0  20.0   16.0
7-13  Don A Keast          NSW       1981 4        16.5  25.0   17.5
      Katherine Jarek      NSW       2036 4        15.5  23.0   15.0
      Bruce D Murray       NSW       2000 4        15.0  22.5   16.0
      Ryan Keeble          ACT       1396 4        14.5  22.0   14.0
      Ian Bull             NSW       1666 4        13.5  21.0   14.0
      Mike J Canfell       NSW       1683 4        12.5  18.0   15.0
      Slavko Kojic         NSW       1537 4        12.5  18.0   12.0
14-21 Dan Salier           ACT       1717 3.5      14.5  22.5   15.0
      Alexander Aich       NSW       1473 3.5      14.5  21.0   13.5
      Gary Losh            NSW       1515 3.5      14.0  21.5   12.5
      Nikhil Rajesh        NSW            3.5      14.0  20.5   12.5
      Fritz W Van Der Wal  NSW       1694 3.5      12.0  17.5   11.5
      Geert Geesink        NSW            3.5      11.0  17.0    9.0
      Bill Egan            ACT       1550 3.5      11.0  16.0   13.5
      John L Pascoe        NSW       1492 3.5      10.5  16.0   10.5
22-29 Neil Clark           NSW       1482 3        13.0  20.0   11.0
      Keith R Farrell      NSW       1377 3        13.0  18.5    9.0
      Colin J Parsons      NSW       1442 3        11.5  17.5   12.0
      Robert Santos        NSW       1404 3        11.5  17.0   12.0
      Ben Martin           NSW       1123 3        11.5  17.0    9.0
      Mary E Wilkie        NSW       1300 3        11.5  15.5    9.0
      Andrew Mower         NSW       1047 3         9.5  15.0    9.0
      Kim Hyland           NSW            3         9.5  14.5   10.0
30-33 Helen Aylwin         NSW       1031 2.5      12.5  18.5    9.0
      Alan Quin            NSW            2.5      11.5  16.5    9.5
      Jamie Davidson       NSW       1422 2.5      10.5  16.0    8.5
      Alex Momot           NSW       955  2.5      10.5  14.0    7.5
34-41 Donald Amosin        NSW            2        12.5  20.0    9.5
      Jonathon Harding     NSW       774  2        12.5  19.0    6.0
      Nikola Kojic         NSW       1238 2        12.0  19.5    7.0
      Aymey-May Rymer      NSW            2        12.0  17.0    8.0
      Jingming Chow        NSW       440  2        11.5  16.5    6.0
      Claudia Norton-Foley NSW            2         9.5  14.0    4.0
      Greg Hough           NSW            2         9.0  13.5    6.0
      Cameron Johnston     NSW            2         8.0  12.0    4.0
42-45 Norman Dowton        NSW       975  1        10.5  16.0    5.0
      Graham Forrest       NSW       754  1        10.0  14.0    2.0
      Thomas Peacock       NSW            1         8.0  11.0    1.0
      Ethan Phipps         NSW            1         7.5  10.5    4.0
 46   Alonso Geesink       NSW            0         7.5  12.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Jeffrey Plew         NSW   1985 5.5   36:W 16:W 14:W  5:W  7:D  4:W
2  David Lovejoy        NSW   1808 5     30:W 24:W  3:L 22:W 20:W  7:W
3  Dragan Granjas       NSW        4.5   13:W 18:W  2:W  7:D  4:L 14:W
4  Trent Parker         NSW   1700 4.5   35:W 10:W  9:D 15:W  3:W  1:L
5  Harry Press          ACT   1791 4.5   42:W 32:W  8:W  1:L 17:W  6:D
6  Leon Kempen          VIC   1952 4.5   28:W 15:D 34:D 16:W 11:W  5:D
7  Don A Keast          NSW   1981 4     26:W 22:W 12:W  3:D  1:D  2:L
8  Katherine Jarek      NSW   2036 4     23:W 11:W  5:L  9:D 15:W 10:D
9  Bruce D Murray       NSW   2000 4     27:W 20:W  4:D  8:D 14:D 12:D
10 Ryan Keeble          ACT   1396 4     17:W  4:L 29:W 12:D 22:W  8:D
11 Ian Bull             NSW   1666 4     19:W  8:L 23:W 25:W  6:L 24:W
12 Mike J Canfell       NSW   1683 4     38:W 37:W  7:L 10:D 31:W  9:D
13 Slavko Kojic         NSW   1537 4      3:L 43:W 27:W 17:L 26:W 25:W
14 Dan Salier           ACT   1717 3.5   33:W 25:W  1:L 24:W  9:D  3:L
15 Alexander Aich       NSW   1473 3.5   39:W  6:D 18:W  4:L  8:L 31:W
16 Gary Losh            NSW   1515 3.5   40:W  1:L 26:W  6:L 27:W 18:D
17 Nikhil Rajesh        NSW        3.5   10:L 35:W 32:W 13:W  5:L 20:D
18 Fritz W Van Der Wal  NSW   1694 3.5   43:W  3:L 15:L 35:W 23:W 16:D
19 Geert Geesink        NSW        3.5   11:L 23:L 39:W 36:W 21:D 30:W
20 Bill Egan            ACT   1550 3.5   46:W  9:L 36:W 34:W  2:L 17:D
21 John L Pascoe        NSW   1492 3.5   29:L 38:W 30:D 32:D 19:D 33:W
22 Neil Clark           NSW   1482 3     41:W  7:L 28:W  2:L 10:L 35:W
23 Keith R Farrell      NSW   1377 3      8:L 19:W 11:L 38:W 18:L 34:W
24 Colin J Parsons      NSW   1442 3     44:W  2:L 42:W 14:L 28:W 11:L
25 Robert Santos        NSW   1404 3     31:W 14:L 37:W 11:L 34:W 13:L
26 Ben Martin           NSW   1123 3      7:L 41:W 16:L 37:W 13:L 40:W
27 Mary E Wilkie        NSW   1300 3      9:L 46:W 13:L 40:W 16:L 38:W
28 Andrew Mower         NSW   1047 3      6:L 39:W 22:L 45:W 24:L 37:W
29 Kim Hyland           NSW        3     21:W 34:L 10:L 42:W 30:L 36:W
30 Helen Aylwin         NSW   1031 2.5    2:L 44:W 21:D 31:L 29:W 19:L
31 Alan Quin            NSW        2.5   25:L 33:D 43:W 30:W 12:L 15:L
32 Jamie Davidson       NSW   1422 2.5   45:W  5:L 17:L 21:D 33:L 42:W
33 Alex Momot           NSW   955  2.5   14:L 31:D 35:L 46:W 32:W 21:L
34 Donald Amosin        NSW        2      0:  29:W  6:D 20:L 25:L 23:L
35 Jonathon Harding     NSW   774  2      4:L 17:L 33:W 18:L 39:W 22:L
36 Nikola Kojic         NSW   1238 2      1:L 40:W 20:L 19:L 41:W 29:L
37 Aymey-May Rymer      NSW        2      0:W 12:L 25:L 26:L 44:W 28:L
38 Jingming Chow        NSW   440  2     12:L 21:L 41:W 23:L 45:W 27:L
39 Claudia Norton-Foley NSW        2     15:L 28:L 19:L 43:W 35:L 45:W
40 Greg Hough           NSW        2     16:L 36:L 44:W 27:L 42:W 26:L
41 Cameron Johnston     NSW        2     22:L 26:L 38:L 44:W 36:L 43:W
42 Norman Dowton        NSW   975  1      5:L 45:W 24:L 29:L 40:L 32:L
43 Graham Forrest       NSW   754  1     18:L 13:L 31:L 39:L 46:W 41:L
44 Thomas Peacock       NSW        1     24:L 30:L 40:L 41:L 37:L 46:W
45 Ethan Phipps         NSW        1     32:L 42:L 46:W 28:L 38:L 39:L
46 Alonso

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com


2014:

Winner of Dubbo RSL Open: Don Keast & Alana Chibnall

2014 Dubbo RSL Open

2014 Dubbo RSL Open

Standings

Place Name                Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Chibnall, Alana     ACT       1909 5        16.0  24.0   19.0
      Keast, Don A        NSW       1970 5        14.5  21.5   17.0
 3-4  Murray, Bruce D     NSW       2029 4.5      15.0  23.0   17.5
      Bemrose, Trevor     NSW       1789 4.5      14.0  21.5   15.5
5-10  Kempen, Leon        VIC       1910 4        16.0  24.0   16.0
      Aich, Alexander     NSW       1511 4        15.5  21.5   15.0
      Vander Wal, Fritz W NSW       1670 4        13.0  19.0   16.0
      Martin, Christopher NSW       1269 4        13.0  18.0   13.0
      Clark, Neil         NSW       1449 4        12.0  18.0   14.0
      Rajesh, Nikhil      NSW       1550 4        11.5  18.5   13.0
11-17 Egan, Bill          ACT       1525 3        14.5  20.5   12.0
      Hellmann, Oscar     NSW       1469 3        12.5  17.5   13.0
      Wilson, Greg        NSW       1346 3        12.0  18.5   11.0
      Losh, Gary          NSW       1502 3        11.5  17.0   10.0
      Santos, Robert      NSW       1387 3        11.0  16.5    9.0
      Harding, Jonathon   NSW       941  3        11.0  16.0   10.0
      Wilkie, Mary E      NSW       1358 3        10.0  15.0    8.0
18-19 Chow, Jingming      ACT       612  2.5      13.5  20.0   11.0
      Pascoe, John L      NSW       1518 2.5      12.5  19.0    9.0
20-22 Farrell, Keith R    NSW       1366 2        11.5  18.0    8.0
      Phipps, Ethan       NSW            2        11.5  17.0    7.0
      Aylwin, Helen       NSW       1023 2         9.5  14.0    5.0
23-24 Ahmad, Sherjeel     NSW            1.5       9.5  14.5    2.5
      Joseph, James       NSW            1.5       8.0  12.0    5.5
25-27 Peacock, Thomas     NSW            1        11.0  16.0    4.0
      Sumner, John        NSW       1204 1         9.0  13.5    1.0
      Amosin, Donald      NSW            1         3.0   8.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Rtg Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Chibnall, Alana     ACT       1909 5     13:W 14:W  4:W  3:W  2:L  5:W
2  Keast, Don A        NSW       1970 5     20:W 10:D 19:W  5:D  1:W  7:W
3  Murray, Bruce D     NSW       2029 4.5   15:W 11:W  7:W  1:L  6:W  9:D
4  Bemrose, Trevor     NSW       1789 4.5    8:W 12:W  1:L  6:D 18:W 11:W
5  Kempen, Leon        VIC       1910 4     17:W  6:D  9:W  2:D 12:W  1:L
6  Aich, Alexander     NSW       1511 4     23:W  5:D 10:W  4:D  3:L 13:W
7  Vander Wal, Fritz W NSW       1670 4     26:W 27:W  3:L 13:W  8:W  2:L
8  Martin, Christopher NSW       1269 4      4:L 25:W 14:W 11:W  7:L 12:W
9  Clark, Neil         NSW       1449 4     21:W 18:D  5:L 19:W 14:W  3:D
10 Rajesh, Nikhil      NSW       1550 4     22:W  2:D  6:L 18:D 20:W 15:W
11 Egan, Bill          ACT       1525 3     16:W  3:L 21:W  8:L 17:W  4:L
12 Hellmann, Oscar     NSW       1469 3     25:W  4:L 27:W 16:W  5:L  8:L
13 Wilson, Greg        NSW       1346 3      1:L 23:W 24:W  7:L 19:W  6:L
14 Losh, Gary          NSW       1502 3     24:W  1:L  8:L 25:W  9:L 22:W
15 Santos, Robert      NSW       1387 3      3:L 19:L 26:W 21:W 16:W 10:L
16 Harding, Jonathon   NSW       941  3     11:L 17:W 22:W 12:L 15:L 20:W
17 Wilkie, Mary E      NSW       1358 3      5:L 16:L 23:W 26:W 11:L 18:W
18 Chow, Jingming      ACT       612  2.5   19:D  9:D 20:W 10:D  4:L 17:L
19 Pascoe, John L      NSW       1518 2.5   18:D 15:W  2:L  9:L 13:L 21:W
20 Farrell, Keith R    NSW       1366 2      2:L 22:W 18:L 24:W 10:L 16:L
21 Phipps, Ethan       NSW            2      9:L  0:W 11:L 15:L 24:W 19:L
22 Aylwin, Helen       NSW       1023 2     10:L 20:L 16:L 23:W 25:W 14:L
23 Ahmad, Sherjeel     NSW            1.5    6:L 13:L 17:L 22:L 26:W 24:D
24 Joseph, James       NSW            1.5   14:L 26:W 13:L 20:L 21:L 23:D
25 Peacock, Thomas     NSW            1     12:L  8:L  0:W 14:L 22:L 26:L
26 Sumner, John        NSW       1204 1      7:L 24:L 15:L 17:L 23:L 25:W
27 Amosin, Donald      NSW            1      0:   7:L 12:L  0:   0:   0: 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com


2015:

Winner of Dubbo RSL Open: Harry Press and Granjas Dragan



2016:

Winner of Dubbo RSL Open: Angelito Camer. Runner up Don Keast

2016 Dubbo RSL Open

2016 Dubbo RSL Open

Standings

Pos	NAME	 		Rtg	PRtg	Fed		Pts	       
1	Camer, Angelito		2016	1758	NSW		5.5	
2	Keast, Don A		1885	1907	NSW		5.0	
3	Bemrose, Trevor		1784	1852	NSW		4.5	
4	Vander Wal, Fritz W	1803	1522	NSW		4.5	
5	Chibnall, Alana		1817	1672	ACT		4.5	
6	Jain, Kamal		1632	1376	NSW		4.5	
7	Radisich, Matt		1646	1703	ACT		4.0	
8	Egan, Bill		1554	1479	ACT		4.0	
9	Dixon, Peter		0	1598	NSW		4.0	
10  	Sirkka, Pertti T	1796	1668	NSW		3.5	
11	Losh, Gary		1530	1135	NSW		3.5	
12	Russell, Paul		1881	1493	NSW		3.5	
13	Stevenson, Daniel Luke	0	1506	NSW		3.5	
14	Sumner, John		1136	1125	NSW		3.5	
15	Mearns, David		1499	887	NSW		3.5	
16	Harding, Jonathon	1307	1476	NSW		3.0	
17	Aich, Alexander		1627	1105	NSW		3.0	
18	Hellmann, Oskar		1456	1027	NSW		3.0	
19	Greenwood, Norman	1445	810	NSW		3.0	
20	Maharaj, Jashint	1351	483	NSW		3.0	
21	Archer, Saffron		1103	1524	ACT		3.0	
22	Jain, Anshika		1140	990	NSW		3.0	
23	Clark, Neil		1428	523	NSW		3.0	
24	Vo, Henry		0	1553	NSW		2.5	
25	Pascoe, John L		1360	1299	NSW		2.5	
26	Parsons, Colin J	1455	356	NSW		2.0	
27	Wilson, Greg		1160	849	NSW		2.0	
28	Heap, Edd		0	1054	NSW		2.0	
29	Farrell, Keith R	1298	798	NSW		2.0	
30	Archer, Brad		766	1346	ACT		2.0	
31	Ko, Matthew		0	729	NSW		2.0	
32	Menzies, Henry		1011	858	NSW		1.5	
33 	Godkin, Tom L		1674	806	NSW		1.5	
34	Ma, Kerwin		0	807	NSW		1.0	
35	Hoystead, Jordan	0	424	NSW		1.0	
36	Quin, Alan		0	199	NSW		0.5	

[Home]

 Webpage by Trevor Bemrose, email trevbem@exemail.com.au