Rosters 2018:

Important Attention to Rosters:

We are grateful to all who committed themselves to serve the parish in various ways. Having done so, it is important to attend to the rostered time. If you are unable to attend we do ask that you find a substitute, it is difficult to know if someone is not attending & at the last minute find someone to stand in.

 

 

2 September 2018
22nd Sunday in Ordinary Time
Readers
Year B
** † **
St Monica’s
6.00pm— P. Buckley M. Breaden
7.30am – A. Dunbar M. Fenech
9.30am – C. Thompson F. Yates
5.30pm – J. Morley T. Scopelliti
Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion
6.00pm – J. Bennett J. Gorman
7.30am – M. McMahon
9.30am – J. Van Der Burg C. Hey
5.30pm –

Acolytes / Senior Server
6.00pm— W. Bennett
7.30am – C. Nickle
9.30am – M. Crew
5.30pm – A. Freitas

Junior Ministers
6.00pm— J. Galea
7.30am – L. Attard
9.30am – C. Saliba S. Saliba J. Reimer
5.30pm –
Data Projector
6.00pm— T. Buckley
7.30am – T. Galino
9.30am – C. Thompson
5.30pm— T. Tomasella
Children’s Liturgy
6.30pm -
9.30am - K. Cunningham
Altar Preparation
C. Thompson
Cleaners
C. Sycz C. Norton
Counters
26 Aug— L. Clegg R. Larven R. Vick
M. McMahon
02 Sept— C. Barber F. Pausanos J. Pausanos

WEEKDAY ROSTER
Monday 27 August 2018
Reader – R. Crane
EMoHC— F. Crew
Wednesday 29 August 2018
Reader – M. Breaden
EMoHC – M. McMahon
Friday 31 August 2018
Reader – M. Pirovic
EMoHC – A. Moloney


** † **
St Gregory’s
Saturday 1 September 2018
Reader— Jackie
EMoHC— Marcia
Sunday 2 September 2018
Readers
8.00am – M. Mooney T. Misdom S. Lundy
Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion
8.00am – M. Ryan
Altar Preparation
P. McCallum
Cleaners L. Pullin

 


** † **
St John of God Chapel
Tuesday 4.00pm
Saturday 6.00pm

9 September 2018
23rd Sunday in Ordinary Time
Readers
Year B
** † **
St Monica’s
6.00pm— C. Richmond C. Hession
7.30am – M. Stone M. Pirovic
9.30am – A. Brailey C. Hey
5.30pm – L. Battersby A. Aquilina
Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion
6.00pm – P. Hession J. Muscat
7.30am – M. Turnbull
9.30am – H. Convey M. McGuiness
5.30pm – A. Copland J. Morley

Acolytes / Senior Server
6.00pm— A. Moloney
7.30am – F. Kelleher
9.30am – D. Ryan
5.30pm – P. Delahay

Junior Ministers
6.00pm—
7.30am – P. Azzopardi
9.30am – C. Murphy S. Murphy
5.30pm – K. Vanderburg
Data Projector
6.00pm— M. Breaden
7.30am – M. McMahon
9.30am – M. Manea
5.30pm— T. Tomasella
Children’s Liturgy
6.30pm -
9.30am -
Altar Preparation
Cleaners
A. Campbell
Counters
02 Sept— C. Barber F. Pausanos J. Pausanos
09 Sept— B. Riley B. Riley M. Stone

WEEKDAY ROSTER
Monday 3 September 2018
Reader – M. Breaden
EMoHC— C. Nickle
Wednesday 5 September 2018
Reader – M. Mooney
EMoHC – A. Moloney
Friday 7 September 2018
Reader – D. Bowles
EMoHC – C. Nickle


** † **
St Gregory’s
Saturday 8 September 2018
Reader— Nigel or Ray
EMoHC— Jackie
Sunday 9 September 2018
Readers
8.00am –
Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion
8.00am – M. Roche
Altar Preparation
N. Fienberg
Cleaners D. Grima

 


** † **
St John of God Chapel
Tuesday 4.00pm
Saturday 6.00pm

 

Website maintained by Ballyann

home

mass

readings

weekly

youth

rosters

news

sacraments

history

contact

ministries

community

vision

links